AMP

Part# 1-6536967-0
EAN:1-6536967-0

AMP - Patch cable - SC/PC multi-mode (M) to LC/PC multi-mode (M) - 10 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - halogen-free - aqua

 
5 in stock

Specifications

Native product specifications.

The product description originates from Cnet. DCC accepts no responsibility for error or misinformation in product descriptions from Cnet.

Product specifications

Product Description AMP patch cable - 10 m - aqua
Technology Fibre optic
Features Halogen-free
Type Patch cable - OM3
Length 10 m
Colour Aqua
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Type of Fibre Optics Multimode
Connector 2 x SC/PC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End) 2 x LC/PC multi-mode - male

General features

Network Cable Type Patch cable - OM3
Technology Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics Multimode
Jacket Material Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Fibre Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Features Halogen-free
Length 10 m
Colour Aqua

Compliance

Compliant Standards RoHS, ELV

Interface

Connector 2 x SC/PC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End) 2 x LC/PC multi-mode - male
New Retail

New retail represents products we buy directly from leading IT manufacturers. We buy and sell products mainly within laptops, PCs, server/storage, monitors and tablets. DCC buys large batches of New Retail products which are resold in original packaging together with the original manufacturer warranty.

 

View product quality descriptions

 

You have last seen

Mathias Egelund
+45 6360 1136
maeg@dcc.dk