AMP Netconnect

Part# 0-6348260-2
EAN:6348260-2

AMP Netconnect - Network cable - SC/PC single-mode (M) to SC/PC single-mode (M) - 2 m - fibre optic - 9 / 125 / 900 micron - OS2 - halogen-free, indoor - yellow

 
1 in stock

Specifications

Native product specifications.

The product description originates from Cnet. DCC accepts no responsibility for error or misinformation in product descriptions from Cnet.

Product specifications

Product Description AMP Netconnect network cable - 2 m - yellow
Technology Fibre optic
Features Halogen-free, indoor, tight buffered, red connector boots, labelled, ceramic ferrule, black connector boots, strain relief, protection cap
Type Network cable - OS2
Length 2 m
Colour Yellow
Core / Cladding Diameter 9 / 125 / 900 micron
Type of Fibre Optics Singlemode
Connectors 2 x SC/PC single-mode - male
Connectors (Second End) 2 x SC/PC single-mode - male

General features

Network Cable Type Network cable - OS2
Technology Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics Singlemode
Jacket Material Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Fibre Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 9 / 125 / 900 micron
Features Halogen-free, indoor, tight buffered, red connector boots, labelled, ceramic ferrule, black connector boots, strain relief, protection cap
Length 2 m
Colour Yellow

Compliance

Compliant Standards ELV, RoHS2, Directive 2011/65/EU, RoHS 2011/65/EU, Directive 2000/53/EC

Interface

Connectors 2 x SC/PC single-mode - male
Connectors (Second End) 2 x SC/PC single-mode - male
New Retail

New retail represents products we buy directly from leading IT manufacturers. We buy and sell products mainly within laptops, PCs, server/storage, monitors and tablets. DCC buys large batches of New Retail products which are resold in original packaging together with the original manufacturer warranty.

 

View product quality descriptions

 

You have last seen

Mathias Egelund
+45 6360 1136
maeg@dcc.dk