AMP Netconnect

Part# 1-6348260-0
EAN:1-6348260-0

AMP Netconnect - Network cable - SC/PC single-mode (M) to SC/PC single-mode (M) - 10 m - fibre optic - 9 / 125 micron - 180° connector, halogen-free, riser - yellow

 
3 in stock

Specifications

Native product specifications.

The product description originates from Cnet. DCC accepts no responsibility for error or misinformation in product descriptions from Cnet.

Product specifications

Product Description AMP Netconnect network cable - 10 m - yellow
Technology Fibre optic
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
Features 180° connector, halogen-free, riser, crimped, tight buffered, strain relief
Type Network cable
Length 10 m
Colour Yellow
Core / Cladding Diameter 9 / 125 micron
Type of Fibre Optics Singlemode
Connector 2 x SC/PC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End) 2 x SC/PC single-mode - male

General features

Network Cable Type Network cable
Technology Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics Singlemode
Jacket Material Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Fibre Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 9 / 125 micron
Features 180° connector, halogen-free, riser, crimped, tight buffered, strain relief
Length 10 m
Colour Yellow

Warranty

Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty

Compliance

Compliant Standards RoHS, ELV, OFNR

Interface

Connector 2 x SC/PC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End) 2 x SC/PC single-mode - male
New Retail

New retail represents products we buy directly from leading IT manufacturers. We buy and sell products mainly within laptops, PCs, server/storage, monitors and tablets. DCC buys large batches of New Retail products which are resold in original packaging together with the original manufacturer warranty.

 

View product quality descriptions

 

You have last seen

Mathias Egelund
+45 6360 1136
maeg@dcc.dk